Sunday, 2 August 2015

Would You Rather..?

Hey all you beautiful people :)

I'm just going to pretend I didn't just take a 8 month absence. 
Anyway I thought it would be fun to play a little game of would you rather :)
Let the games begin!



1. Would you rather go about your normal day naked or fall asleep for a year?

Hmmm, I feel like sleeping for a year would literally be amazing! Besides I would probably lose all my friends if I walked around naked :/

2. Would you rather be invisible or be able to read minds?

READ MINDS X10000000. How cool would it be to know what people actually think about things. It could literally change everything. Change relationships, friendships even meetings with strangers. As long as it doesn't come with the twilight clause, I don't wanna be Edward Cullen. I just want his gift.

3. Would you rather be stranded on an island alone or with someone you hate?

I feel like I would rather have any company then being completely alone. Even though the people I strongly dislike are hella annoying I would rather put up with them then be completely alone. Hey, maybe with so much time together we might even become better friends or at least hate each other less. If they get super annoying you can always just shove them in a volcano or to the sharks or whatever danger lurks on the island. Haha just kidding...I would never do that ;)

4.Would you rather never use the internet again or never watch TV again?

HELLO! Super easy goodbye TV. Its been good, its been real but you can be replaced in two seconds with the internet. With youtube and everything you really don't even need a TV. The only thing is SA doesn't have Netflix so thats super lame. :(

5. Would you rather stop time or fly?

I feel like time is meant to pass and stopping time just messes with the natural way of things. Plus flying would be super cool. Yep, flying it is.

6. Would you rather be prom queen/king or have a super cool and good-looking gf/bf?

Well my school doesn't do the whole prom queen/king thing so I'm gonna take the good-looking bf. You hear that Dan Howell I choose you ;)

7. Would you rather publish your diary or make a movie on your most embarrassing moment?

Both these options sounds terrible. Ok I don't have a diary thank goodness but I feel like my embarrassing moments could not be covered by one movie, you would need to make a whole documentary series! Hmm I think the movie sounds better.  It isn't in my direct words or portray my thoughts.

8. Would you rather have super powers or have christmas never end?

As much as I absolutely luurve christmas. (who doesn't??) I feel like after awhile it would lose its magic and the gifts would stop *gasp*. So I'll take the super powers thank you very much.

9. Would you rather be born with an elephant trunk or a giraffe neck?

I feel like an elephant trunk would freak people out, but I could turn a giraffe neck into like some beauty thing. You know how like freckles, mixed pigmented skin and plus size models become like a thing? I feel like a giraffe neck could totally be a thing. Plus I can reach everything and give like hugs with my neck. Sounds pretty epic actually. I want that giraffe neck.

10. Would you rather be able to whisper or only be able to shout?

Oh either way sounds terrible. If you only shout you can never talk in class or have quiet conversations with anyone. Everyone would just hear what you say so people would probably stop talking to you. If you can only whisper you can never like do public speaking or succeed in job interviews and stuff. Either way you are doomed. Hmm I think I'll take whisper and then Ill just use a megaphone when the time calls.

11. Would you rather find true love or 10 million dollars?

This is gonna be super cheesy but I feel like finding true love is worth more than 10 million dollars.




Anyways, thanks for reading! Which would you choose? Let me know in the comments :)

Have a good weekend

Cheerios

Emma

xx:)

1 comment:

  1. But with 10 million dollars you can buy true love....

    ReplyDelete